Schools/School Districts That Have Ordered the American Diversity Series

 
                
  ALABAMA

Adella Williams School, Mobile
Dupuy Elementary School, Birmingham
Grantswood Community School, Irondale
Lewis Elementary School, Birmingham
N.H. Price School, Birmingham
Robinson School, Birmingham
South Brookley School, Mobile

ARIZONA

Cartwright School District # 13, Phoenix
Concho Elementary School, Concho

CALIFORNIA

Los Angeles USD, Los Angeles

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Garfield Elementary School, Washington
Leonard Steiger School, Washington

FLORIDA

Edison Park Elementary School, Miami
Loretto Elementary School, Jacksonville
Martin Luther King School, Jacksonville
St. Resurrection Parrish, Jacksonville
Ventia Elementary School, Jacksonville

GEORGIA

Ashford Park School, Atlanta
C M Pitts Elementary School, Atlanta
Harwell Road School, Atlanta
High Point Elementary School, Atlanta
Scott Elementary School, Atlanta

ILLINOIS

Chase School, Chicago
Holy Family School, Chicago
Jehovah Lutheran School, Chicago
Jesse Owens Community Academy, Chicago
Langston Hughes School, Chicago
Our Lady of the Lourdes, Chicago
Our Lady of the Westside, Chicago
Pullman School, Chicago
Pritzker School, Chicago
Resurrection Grammar School, Chicago
Roseland School, Chicago
St. John de La Salle School, Chicago
St. Margaret of Scotland, Chicago
St. Procopius School, Chicago
Turner-Drew Language Academy, Chicago

INDIANA

Brookview Elementary School, Indianapolis
Eastbrook School, Indianapolis
Martin Luther King School, Indianapolis
Mc Arthur Elementary School, Indianapolis
Metropolitan School-Pike Township, Indianapolis

KANSAS

Roosevelt Elementary School, Kansas City

MAINE

Rangeley Lakes Regional School, Rangeley

MARYLAND

Ashburton School, Baltimore
Hempstead Elementary School, Baltimore
Matthew Henson School, Baltimore
Parkway Elementary School, Frederick
School 157, Baltimore
Windsor Hill School, Baltimore

MASSACHUETTS

James A. Garfield School, Brighton

MICHIGAN

Berea Lutheran School, Detroit
Bethune Primary School, Detroit
Hosmer Elementary School, Detroit
Houghton Elementary School, Saginaw
Immaculate Heart of Mary, Detroit
Lansing School District, Lansing
Mc Farlane Elementary School, Lansing
Most Holy Trinity School, Detroit
Mt. Hope School, Lansing
Neithercut Elementary School, Flint
Pleasantview School, Lansing
Post Oak School, Lansing
St. Christine School, Detroit
St. Michael School, Prior Lake
Thomasine School, Detroit
Ulysses Grant School, Detroit

MINNESOTA

Howard Lake Elementary School, Howard Lake
St. John the Baptist School, Jordan

MISSOURI

Shenandoah Elementary School, St. Louis

NEW JERSEY

Clinton Avenue School, Newark

NEW YORK

Blessed Sacrament of St. John, Rochester
Early Childhood Education Center # 90, Buffalo
New Covenant Christian School, Bronx
St. John the Evangelist School, Rochester
St. Theodore's, Rochester

NORTH CAROLINA

Eastover School, Charlotte
Education Center, Charlotte
First Baptist Church Head Start, Burlington
Forsyth County Schools, Winston-Salem
Greensboro City Schools, Greensboro
Hall Woodward School, Winston-Salem
J W Parker Middle School, Rocky Mount
Montessori School, Greensboro
Morehead City Primary School, Morehead
Morgan School, Charlotte
NC A&T State Univer Child Develpoment Lab, Greensboro
Rama Road School, Charlotte
Rockingham County Schools, Eden
Sheep Harney Elementary School, Elizabeth City
Warren County Schools, Warrenton
Warsaw Middle School, Warsaw

OHIO

Andrew Rickhoff School, Cleveland
Anthony Wayne School, Cleveland
Akron Public Schools, Akron
Akron Bates Elementary School, Akron
Bolton Elementary School, Cleveland
Captain Arthur Roth School, Cleveland
Cleveland School of the Arts, Cleveland
Crouse Elementary School, Akron
Dike Elementary School, Cleveland
Iowa Maple School, Cleveland
Kirby Road Elementary School, Cincinnati
Miles Park Elementary School, Cleveland
Miles Standish School, Cleveland
Newton Baker School, Cleveland
Oliver H Perry Elementary School, Cleveland
Robert Fulton Elementary School, Cleveland
Salem Elementary School, Columbus
Scranton Elementary School, Cleveland
Washburn School, Cincinnati
Willow Elementary School, Cleveland

OAKLAHOMA

Jackson Elementary School, Tulsa
Soldier Creek Elementary School, Midwest City

PENNSYLVANIA

Belmont School, Philadelphia
Benton Area School District, Benton
Child's School, Philadelphia
F S Edmonds School, Philadelphia
Hill House Association, Philadelphia
Hamilton Disston School, Philadelphia
Joseph W Catherine School, Philadelphia
Lewis C Cassidy Elementary School, Philadelphia
Minadeo Elementary School, Pittsburgh
Pennridge School District, Perkasie
William B Mann School, Philadelphia
William Loesche School, Philadelphia

VIRGINIA

Baker Elementary School, Richmond
Broad Rock School, Richmond
Caroline County Public Schools, Bowling Green
George F Baker School, Richmond
Guidance and ISSP, Richmond
Henrico County Schools, Richmond
Salem Church Road School, Richmond
Sumner Hill Elementary School, Richmond

WISCONSIN

Keefe Avenue Library, Milwaukee
Lowel P Goodrich School, Milwaukee
Milwaukee Public Schools, Milwaukee
Morgandale School, Milwaukee
Spanish Immersion Program, Milwaukee
Ulysses Grant School, Milwaukee
 

 

 
             

Back to  American Diversity